Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Lawrence Block The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery)
Dutton Adult 1997 0525941800 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover Signed by Author
Signed by author on title page without inscription. First edition with full number line. First printing. 
Price: 130.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
802 Lawrence Block Tanner on Ice
Dutton 1998 0525944214 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover Signed by Author
Signed by author on endpaper without inscription. First edition as stated with full number line. 
Price: 43.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
803 Lawrence Block Burglars can't be choosers
Random House 1977 0394411838 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover Signed by Author
This is the first in the series of Bernie Rhodenbarr books. Mr. Block acquired one thousand copies of the first printing and created his own limited set. This is number 263 of 1000 with the limitation and signature pasted in on the front endpaper. A crisp copy, tight, with a clean and excellent dust jacket. $6.95 price on the DJ flap.Dj slightly yellowed. In protective mylar cover. 
Price: 220.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Lawrence Block The Burglar Who Liked to Quote Kipling: 8A Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery
Dutton Adult 1996 0525941592 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover Signed by Author
Signed by author on title page without inscription. First edition with full number line. 
Price: 46.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Lawrence Block Everybody Dies (Matthew Scudder Mysteries)
William Morrow 1998 068814182X First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover Signed by Author
Signed by author on title page without inscription. Stated first edition with full number line. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
806 Lawrence Block A Long Line of Dead Men (Matthew Scudder Mysteries)
William Morrow & Company 1969 0688121934 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover Signed by Author
Signed by author without inscription. First edition with full number line. In the back room of a fancy Manhattan restaurant each year meets the fraternity of the Club of 31 - a group of 31 men who have nothing in common outside this annual dinner. The past 30 years have seen a baffling number of suicides and suspiciously random accidents among the club's members. Private Investigator Matt Scudder is hired to find out why. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Lawrence Block The Burglar Who Thought He Was Bogart (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery)
Dutton Adult 1995 0525940162 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover 
like new, first edition 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Lawrence Block Hit List (John Keller Mysteries) [Hardcover] by Block, Lawrence
William Morrow 2000-11-01 0060198338 Hardcover Collectible: Like New Hardcover 
like new, signed by author on title page without inscription, first edition 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
809 Lawrence Block The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams: 2A Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery
Dutton Adult 1994 0525938079 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Like New Hardcover Signed by Author
Signed by author on title page without inscription, first edition as stated with full number line. Address sticker was on endpaper and removed, leaving a sticky residue and part of the label. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Lawrence Block Enough Rope by Block, Lawrence
William Morrow 2002-08-01 0060188901 Hardcover Collectible: Like New Hardcover 
like new, signed by author on title page without inscription, first edition 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Lawrence Block A Dance at the Slaughterhouse (Matthew Scudder Mysteries)
William Morrow & Co 1969 0688103499 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover Signed by Author
Signed by author on title page with inscription and dated, stated first edition with full number line. 
Price: 60.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
812 Lawrence Block A Walk Among the Tombstones by Block, Lawrence
William Morrow & Co 1969 0688103502 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover Signed by Author
like new, signed by author on title page without inscription, first edition with full number line. In protective mylar cover. 
Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Lawrence Block The Canceled Czech (The Armchair Detective Library) [Deluxe Edition]
Armchair Detective Library 1994-10 1562870653 Hardcover New Hardcover 
still in shrink-wrap 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Lawrence Block Burglars Can't Be Choosers: 2 (Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery) by Block, Lawrence
Dutton Adult 1995 0525939431 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover 
like new, signed by author on title page without inscription, first edition, full number line 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
815 Lawrence Block All the Flowers Are Dying (Matthew Scudder Mysteries) [Hardcover]
William Morrow 2005 0060198311 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover Signed by Author
like new, signed by author on title page without inscription, first edition with full number line Block's compelling P.I. Matthew Scudder is still going strong. Scudder may say he's retired, but that doesn't stop a fellow A.A. member from asking him for a favor. The woman is dating a man she met online -- a man she thinks she should be able to trust but somehow can't, a man whose insistence on secrecy is exciting but also a little bit scary. Retired or not, ex-cop and longtime investigator Scudder understands completely the importance of instinct; so he agrees to take on the job. 
Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
816 Lawrence Block Ariel by Block, Lawrence
G&G Books 1996 0964919311 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover Signed by Author
Limited Numbered edition Number 249 of 500, like new, signed by author. First edition. 
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
817 Lawrence Block The Devil Knows You're Dead (Matthew Scudder Mysteries) by Block, Lawrence
William Morrow & Co 1969 0688121926 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover Signed by Author
like new, signed by author on title page without inscription, first edition 
Price: 74.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
818 Lawrence Block Hit Parade (John Keller Mysteries) [Hardcover] by Block, Lawrence
William Morrow 2006 0060840889 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover Signed by Author
Like new, signed by author on title page without inscription, first edition 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
819 Lawrence Block Out on the Cutting Edge by Block, Lawrence
William Morrow & Co 1969 0688090699 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover Signed by Author
Like new, unread, signed by author on title page without inscription, first edition 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
820 Lawrence Block; Illustrator-Phil Parks The Specialists
James Cahill Pub 1996 0964045435 First Trade Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover Signed by Author
signed by author without inscription on title page. First Trade Edition, stated first edition with full number line. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
821 Lawrence Wales The History and Details of Newton High Power Rifles
Jedco Press 2006 0961492791 First Edition Paperback Collectible: Very Good Paperback Signed by Author
Stated Limited first edition, first printing # 80 of 250. From the Firearms library of Fred Hessler. Signed by author on limited edition book plate. Very Good condition. Light wear. Charles Newton was an experimenter, inventor, superior ballistician, firearms designer, and firearms manufacturer, between the years of 1905 and 1932. This book, compiled from over 100 sources, is the most complete volume to date covering Newton's numerous accomplishments. Discussed are Newton's innovative rifle and ammunition designs, including the first German imports; the 1916 First Model; the Model 1922 second German import group; the Model 1924, Second Model, or Buffalo Newton; and the LeverBolt. The rifle information can be reviewed as a reference guide for standard and factory-optional features.The mechanical workings of the major models are presented in detail, and informaition is given about rare and one-of-a-kind models. It also discusses several developments made by Newton that never came to be. Some of the information herein hs never been presented by any other source."Newton High Power Rifles" coantains the history of each Newton enterprise, along with a section on the many catalogs offered by Newton's various companies. All calibers of Newton-developed ammunition and cartridges boxes are discussed and pictured. This book has more than 75 pictures illustrating Newton rifles and their design. In addition, there are more than 90 scans of original Newton factory flyers, advertisements, rifle designs, component parts, and accessories.Whether you are a Newton collector, a fan of bolt action rifles (especially sporting models), or just want to know more about this interesting aspect of firearms history, you will enjoy and treasure this book. 
Price: 199.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
822 Leary, Timothy Psychedelic Prayers Timothy Leary Signed
Kerhondson Poets Press 1966 First Edition Original Wraps Fine No Jacket Original Wraps 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
Signed by Author Coral Paper Wraps, 8 3/4" tall, Signed by Leary without inscription on inside of front board. Psychedelic Prayers after the Tao Te Ching. Illustration to front by Michael Bowen. Printed on an attractive textured hand made paper. Fifty-six poems which Leary based on the thirty-seven chapters of Book I of the Tao Te Ching, translated from English to psychadelese while sitting on the slope of the Kumaon Hills overlooking the Himalayas. Fine. Date 1966 written on first title page. Inside pages clean and binding is tight. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Lee Child Echo Burning (Jack Reacher, No. 5)
Putnam Adult 2001 0399147268 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover Signed by Author
Signed by author on title page without inscription. First Edition with full number line13579108642. DJ has slight crease at toe of spine. Bottom corner has slight bump. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
824 Lee Child Persuader (Jack Reacher, No. 7) [Hardcover] by Child, Lee
Delacorte Press 2003 0385336667 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover Signed by Author
Signed by author on title page without inscription, first edition with full number line, 10987654321 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
825 Lee Child Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4) by Child, Lee
Putnam Adult 2000 0399146237 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Signed by Author
Signed by author on title page without inscription,first edition with full number line, 13579108642.DJ has a circular mark on the bottom right where a sticker was removed. The sticker had points like a sunburst has show as shallow indentations on the dj. Small chip on top fold on dj. Inside pages clean and binding is tight. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Lee Child One Shot (Jack Reacher, No. 9) [Hardcover] by Child, Lee
Delacorte Press 2005-06-14 0385336683 Hardcover Collectible: Like New Hardcover 
like new, signed by author on title page without inscription, first edition 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Lee Child; Reader-Dick Hill Bad Luck and Trouble (Jack Reacher, No. 11) [Audiobook] [Unabridged] [Audio CD]
Random House Audio 2007-05-15 0739357263 Audio CD Used: Like New Audio CD 
shrink wrap mostly on it, Bought new and listened to once 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Lee, Janie C Master Drawings 1520-1990 Exhibition Catalogue 1991
Janie C Lee Gallery 1991 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Soft Cover 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
New York / London: Janie C. Lee Master Drawings / Kate Ganz Limited, 1991. Softbound Exhibition Catalog. 177 pages. Color and black and white drawings. some artist include: Angeli, Anikha, Baselitz, Boucher, Calvaert, cezanne, Degas, Fischl, Gainsborough, Homer, Luti, Matisse, Newman, Picasso, Pollock, Edon, Rembrandt, Seurat, Tiepolo, Titiam, Veronese, Winters, and Zuccaro. Plate on one side with painting explanation on back. and facing page. Very good. cover has sun fading and browning on edges. Inside pages clean and binding is tight 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
829 Lenzner, Robert Getty Richest Man in the World
Hutchinson 1985 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall 
With photo illust. Intriguing insight into the life of powerful man who posed as a lover of literature and culture - but whose favourite reading was schoolboy stories. Genealogy chart of family on endpapers. Very Good. DJ has rubbing. Inside pages clean and binding is tight. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
830 Leonora Speyer Slow Wall Poems Nor Without Music Speyer [Hardcover] by Speyer, Leonora
Alfred A. Knopf 1946-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date of Publication: 1946
Binding: hard cover
Edition:
Condition: Very Good/Good
Description: 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall 1946, inscribed by author, Blue Cloth Hardcover with Dustjacket, 189 pages, Contents include: Of Buildings, Ballad of a Lost House, Gulls, Over the Field, Early Happy is He, Nightingales, Of Stars one Night, Southern Cross, the Queen Mary and much more. Front board has water stains. Dent on edge of boards. Inscription on front end paper. Inside pages are clean and binding is tight.
 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Les Million Duke Dunbar: Louisiana Man : A Novel by Million, Les
Rivercross Pub 1996-05 0944957587 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Inscribed and signed by author. "It began in war ravished Viet Nam and followed Duke home to Louisianna---violent intrigue, naked ecstasy and the explosiveness of lusty youth". VG dustjacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
832 Les Standiford Black Mountain
Putnam Adult 2000 0399145842 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover Signed by Author
Signed by author on title page without inscription. First edition with full number line. Standiford's seventh suspense-thriller features New York subway cop Richard Corrigan, who saves the life of Wyoming's governor, and finds himself a late addition to the governor's long-planned wilderness vacation, which turns into a battle for survival against Nature and psychopathic killers. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
833 LESLIE GREENER HIGH DAM OVER NUBIA [Import] [Hardcover] by GREENER, LESLIE
THE VIKING PRESS 1962 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Publisher: The Viking Press
Date of Publication: 1962
Binding: hard cover
Edition: First Edition
Condition: Very Good
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 244 pages, An account of efforts to preserve Egyptian archaeological sites in the face of impending flooding caused by the the then-in-progress High Dam project. Laid in newspaper article about Nile Dam to cover Old civilization. DJ is rubbed,chipped and torn. Book askew. Inside pages clean. Binding is tight.
 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
834 Lester R. Bittel; John W. Newstrom; John Newstorm What Every Supervisor Should Know: The Complete Guide to Supervisory Management
McGraw-Hill Companies 1989-09 0070055831 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very Good condition. Light wear. Slight yellowing on page edges. A standard in its field, this book is the best reference available for supervisors just starting out as well as for seasoned managers who need to freshen up on the basics or update their skills. Charts/graphs. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
835 Lewis, D B Wyndham Ronsard His Life & Time Lewis 1944 First Edition
Coward-McCann 1944 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Hard Cover 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall 
D B Wyndham Lewis, Coward McCann , 1944, first edition, Black Cloth Hardcover with Dust Jacket, 340 pages, 8 3/4" tall, The Renaissance Ballet, a portrait-bust of Ronsard, portrait miniatures of Ronsard and Cassandre from the frontis of 'Les Amours' and two pages from that sonnet, deathmask of Mary, Queen of Scots. Very Good. DJ is rubbed, chipped, faded and price clipped Top corner of book is crushed causing pages to be bent. Name on endpaper. Overall pages are clean and binding is tight. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
836 Libby Stopple; Illustrator-Martha Bell A Box of Peppermints Libby Stopple Signed [Hardcover] by Stopple, Libby
American Universal Artforms Corp 1975-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Publisher: American Universal Artforms Corp
Date of Publication: 1975
Binding: hard cover
Edition:
Condition: Very Good/Good
Description: 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall Signed by Author Libby Stopple, Illustrated by: Martha Bell, American Universal Artforms Corp, 1975, Red Cloth Hardcover with Dust Jacket, 83 pages, 9 1/4" tall, Signed by author on endpaper. Gift inscription on next endpaper. This book takes you back to the innocence of a child. Looking through a childs eyes as they discover great new things about life. This book will leave a soft spot in your heart for children and the child you once were. Very Good. DJ is rubbed, chipped, torn, and faded. Inside pages clean and binding is tight.
 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
837 Lidia Matticchio Bastianich; Tanya Bastianich Manuali Lidia's Italy in America
Knopf 2011 0307595676 First Hardcover AS New As new 
Signed by author on first title page. Stated first edition. More than 175 lovely, lusty recipes and their stories. From all parts of Italian America today. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Liles, Maurine Walpole Rebecca of Blossom Prairie Texas Garner Signed First Ed
Eakin Press 1990 0890157545 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Maggie Fields and Mark Mitchell Signed by Author
Signed by Author 1990, Stated first edition, Black Cloth hardcover with Dustjacket, 105 pages, 8 3/4" tall, Inscribed and signed by author on title page. In this novel, a young girl relates her family's experiences as they travel from Tennessee to Texas in 1851. Rebbeca became the grandmother of John Nance Graner IV, better known as "Cactus Jack," who served as Speaker of the House and vice-president of the US. The story, sceen through the eyes of Rebecca's young daughter Kitty, is filled with adventures, hardships and pioneer grit. The author, a descendant of Rebecca, makes her home in Austin. Very Good. DJ has slight edgewear. Inside pages clean and binding is tight. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
839 Lillie May Hagner Alluring San Antonio Lillie Hagner Eyes of an Artist [Hardcover]
Clemens Printing Co. 1947-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Missing Hardcover 12mo - over 6�" - 7�" tall 
Publisher: Clemens Printing Co.
Date of Publication: 1947
Binding: hard cover
Edition:
Condition: Very Good/No Jacket
Description: 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall Privately Printed Lillie May Hagner, Published by author, Clemens Printing Co., San Antonio, 1947, third printing, Gray Cloth Hardcover, 142 pages, 9" tall, Author learned the story behind the buildings & scenes of San Antonio. Her discriptions - both of history & of human interest - give added value to the book. Black and white drawings of each place. Places include: The Chinese School, The Market House, Guenther Mill, Pioneer Four Mills, San Antonio National Bank Building, Polley Mansion, Pearl Brewery, Alamo Plaza Park and the Menger Hotel, St Paul's Church, Degen Home, Higginbotham's Antique Shop, The Alamo, Rose Window, and much more. Book is divided: Missions, La Villita, Water, Homes, Homes with Scroll work, Adobes, Education and Religion, Public and Government buildings, cosmopolitan San Antonio, Parks 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Lincoln Child Death Match: A Novel (Child, Lincoln) [Hardcover] by Child, Lincoln
Doubleday 2004-05-04 0385506708 Hardcover Collectible: Like New Hardcover 
like new, signed by author on title page without inscription, first edition 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
841 Lincoln Child; Douglas Preston Still Life with Crows (Pendergast, Book 4) by Lincoln Child; Douglas Preston
Grand Central Publishing 2003 0446531421 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover Signed by Author
Like new, unread, signed by author on title page without inscription, first edition 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Lincoln Child; Reader-Scott Brick Terminal Freeze [Audiobook] [Unabridged] [Audio CD] by Child, Lincoln
Random House Audio 2009-02-24 0739382020 Audio CD Used: Like New Audio CD 
shrink wrap mostly on it, Bought new and listened to once 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Linda Barnes Deep Pockets
Minotaur Books 2004 0312282710 First Edition Hardcover Like new, unread Like New Hardcover Signed by Author
Signed by Author without inscription. Unread 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Linda Barnes Heart of the World (Carlotta Carlyle Mysteries) [Hardcover] by Barnes, Linda
St. Martin's Minotaur 2006 0312332874 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover Signed by Author
like new, signed by author on end paper, first edition, signed first edition sticker on cover 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
845 Linda Berdoll Fandango
Well There It Is 2010 0967481724 First Edition Paperback Collectible: Like New Paperback Signed by Author
Signed by author on title page without inscription. Stated First edition 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Linda Fairstein Entombed (Alexandra Cooper) [Hardcover] by Fairstein, Linda
Scribner 2005-01-04 0743254880 Hardcover Collectible: Like New Hardcover 
like new, signed by author on title page without inscription, first edition 
Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Linda Greenlaw The Hungry Ocean: A Swordboat Captain's Journey [Hardcover] by Greenlaw, Linda
Hyperion 1999-05-12 0786864516 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Item is in very good condition. DJ is rubbed. Inside pages clean and binding is tight. A work which is complete with dangerous adventures, humour and characters so colourful they seem to have been ripped from the pages of "Moby Dick". 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Linda Howard; Reader-Fred Sanders Ice: A Novel [Audiobook] [Unabridged] [Audio CD] by Howard, Linda; Sanders, Fred
Random House Audio 2009-11-10 0307577619 Audio CD Used: Like New Audio CD 
shrink wrap mostly on it, Bought new and listened to once 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Linda Howard; Reader-Tanya Eby Heart of Fire [Audiobook] [CD] [Unabridged] [Audio CD] by Howard, Linda
Brilliance Audio on CD Unabridged 2009-03-29 1423363094 Audio CD Used: Like New Audio CD 
shrink wrap mostly on it, Bought new and listened to once 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Linda L. Richards; Reader-Joyce Bean Death Was the Other Woman [Audiobook] [CD] [Unabridged] [Audio CD]; Bean, Joyce
Brilliance Audio on CD Unabridged 2008-01-08 1423349695 Audio CD Used: Like New Audio CD 
shrink wrap mostly on it, Bought new and listened to once 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Lisa Gardner; Reader-Maggie-Meg Reed Hide [Audiobook] [Unabridged] [Audio CD] by Gardner, Lisa; Reed, Maggie-Meg
Random House Audio 2007-01-30 0739321544 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Box has small tear, bought new and used once 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Lisa Scottoline Dirty Blonde [Hardcover] by Scottoline, Lisa
HarperCollins 2006-03-01 0060742909 Hardcover Collectible: Like New Hardcover 
like new, signed by author on end paper without inscription, dust jacket has a signed first edition sticker on it, first edition 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Lisa Scottoline Daddy's Girl [Hardcover] by Scottoline, Lisa
HarperCollins 2007-03-01 0060833149 Hardcover Collectible: Like New Hardcover 
like new, signed by author on end paper, first edition, signed copy sticker on dust jacket 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
854 Lisa Scottoline Courting Trouble [Hardcover] by Lisa Scottoline
HarperCollins Publishers 1969 0060185147 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover Signed by Author
like new, unread, signed by author on end paper without inscription, first edition 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Lisa Scottoline; Editor-Harper Collins; Illustrator-Roberto de Vicq de Cumptich Dead Ringer [Hardcover] by Lisa Scottoline; Harper Collins
HarperCollins 2003-06-01 0060514930 Hardcover Collectible: Like New Hardcover 
like new, signed by author on title page without inscription, first edition 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Lisa Scottoline; Reader-Barbara Rosenblat Daddy's Girl [Unabridged] [Audio CD] by Scottoline, Lisa; Rosenblat, Barbara
HarperAudio 2007-03-01 0061227153 Audio CD Used: Like New Audio CD 
shrink wrap mostly on it, Bought new and listened to once 
Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Lisa Scottoline; Reader-Kate Burton The Vendetta Defense [Abridged] [Audiobook] [Audio Cassette] by Scottoline, Lisa
HarperAudio 2001-03-01 0694524948 Audio Cassette New Audio Cassette 
still in shrink-wrap 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
858 Llerena Friend M K Kellogg's Texas Journal 1872 Maps Signed [Hardcover] by Friend, Llerena
University of Texas Press 1967 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Very Good Hardcover Signed by Editor
Publisher: University of Texas Press
Date of Publication: 1967
Binding: hard cover
Edition:
Condition: Very Good/Very Good
Description: 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall Signed By Editor Edited by: Llerena Friend, University of Texas Press, 1967, Tan Cloth Hardcover with dustjacket, 183 pages, 9 1/2" tall, Signed by Llerena Friend. Miner K. Kellog"s notes about his 1872 expedition to Texas. He describes a beautiful, wild, and dangerous Texas. Illustrations and maps. Very Good. DJ rubbed, bumped and has edgewear. Inside pages clean and binding is tight.
 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Lockwood, Robert Transformations Demons & Other Hidden Things Lockwood
Trilobite Press 1975 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author
Signed by Author 97 pages plus illustrations, 9" tall , 1975 stated First Edition, Limited # 55 of 200. Signed and inscribed by author on title page to a friend. Also, signed on limited edition page. The author translated Brecht's Threepenny Opera, believing the American adaptation to be severely bowdlerized. "Little boy and Fatman" has been produced by readers' theaters at North Texas State University and Trinity University. The Prelude to "The Frog Prince" was produced as an operatic interlude by composer Merrill Ellis. Contents include: The Frog Prince, Littleboy and Fatman, Arachne, simple Simon, Who goes there? Inside clean and binding is tight. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
860 Locy, William A The Story of Biology Locy 1925 First Edition
Garden City Publishing Co. 1925 First Edition Hard Cover As New No Jacket Hard Cover 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall 
The Late William A Locy, Garden City Publishing Co., 1925, Black Cloth Hardcover, 495 pages, 9 1/4 tall, First edition. Illustrated history of biology from ancient Greece to the end of the nineteen century. As New. Inside pages clean and binding is tight. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
861 Lolah Buford Vice Avenged A Moral Tale Lolah Burford Signed 1st ED [Hardcover]
Macmillan and Co. 1971-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Publisher: Macmillan and Co.
Date of Publication: 1971
Binding: hard cover
Edition: First Printing
Condition: Very Good/Very Good
Description: 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall Signed by Author 1971, stated first printing, signed on endpaper, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, 219 pages, They were sitting about in the rakehell club one night, the Marquis and his special friends, a pall of boredom over their usual high spirits. Surfeited with gambling and other gentlemanly dissipations, they rose eagerly to the bait when the Viscount Lisle proposed a dangerous new game: the ravishment of a virgin of good family, the name of the maiden to be chosen by lot; her deflowerer to be chosen by a round of cards. The winner is young Marquis Bysshe Gore; his unknowing victim the lovely Cressida, daughter of the stern Duke of Salisbury. The stakes are high, and proof of success demanded. The wager made and the task accomplished the young peer returns to the club with Cressida's nightgown and a loc 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Lori Rosenthal Updated Student's Study Guide and Solutions Manual to accompany Using and Understanding Mathematics A Quantitative Reasoning Approach
Addison Wesley 2005 032134328X Paperback clean, unread, no marks Paperback 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
863 Louis Bromfield What Became of Anna Bolton [Hardcover] by Louis Bromfield
P.F. collier & Son 1944 Hardcover Used: Very Good Missing Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾ 
Publisher: Harper and Brothers
Date of Publication: 1944
Binding: hard cover
Edition: First Edition
Condition: Very Good/No Jacket
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Louis Bromfield, Harper and Brothers, 1944, stated first edtion B-T, Black Cloth Hardcover, 311 pages, 8 1/4" tall, Set in June of 1937, London. Very Good. Some cloth deterioration on back cover. Corners worn. Endpapers lightly tanned. Name on endpaper. Inside pages clean and binding is tight.
 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
864 Louis Macneice Poems by Louis Macneice 1937 First Edition [Hardcover] by Macneice, Louis
Random House 1937-01-01 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Missing Hardcover 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall 
Publisher: Random House
Date of Publication: 1937
Binding: hard cover
Edition: First Edition
Condition: Very Good/Good
Description: 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall Louise Macneice, Random House, 1937, Black Cloth Hardcover with Dustjacket, 115 pages, 9 1/4" tall, First edition of MacNeice poems to appear in America. The book is organized into 3 groupings: poems published in 1935, early poems and later poems. The publisher places MacNeice alongside contemporaries Auden, Stephen Spender and C. Day Lewis. Very Good. DJ is rubbed chipped, torn and tanned. Endpapers tanned and front endpaper has inscription. Inside pages clean and binding is tight.
 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Louise Ballerstedt Raggio; Contributor-Vivian Anderson Castleberry Texas Tornado: The Autobiography of a Crusader for Women's Rights and Family ...
Citadel 2003-02-01 0806524480 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Publisher: Citadel Press
Date of Publication: 2003
Binding: hard cover
Edition: First Edition
Condition: As New/As New
Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Louise Ballerstedt Raggio, Citadel Press, 2003, first edition, Red Cloth Hardcover with Dust Jacket, 292 pages, 9 1/2" tall, "Louise Raggio was a trailblazer. If anything was done to promote women in Dallas, Louise was always in the forefront." -- Kay Bailey Hutchison, US Senator from Texas. As New. Original price sticker on the back of the jacket. Inside pages clean and binding is tight.
 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
866 Lucy Hughes-Hallett Cleopatra: Histories, Dreams and Distortions by Hughes-Hallett, Lucy
HarperCollins 1990-05 0060162163 First American Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Publisher: Harper and Row
Date of Publication: 1990
Binding: hard cover
Edition:
Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine
Description: 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall Stated First US Edition,Book Club Edition, 338 Pages, An examination and interpretation of the dreams and evocations that Cleopatra has inspired, including those created in her own life time. In the 2000 years since her death Cleopatra has been recreated over and over again, each time in a form that fits the prejudices and fantasies of the age that produced it. To Chaucer she was the model of a good wife, while to Cecil B.De Mille she was "the wickedest woman in history". These various Cleopatras can be read as mirror-images of the culture that produced them and this book is about them as well as the sexual, racial and constitutional politics of these cultures. Photo illustrations. DJ is has a couple of small chips. Inside pages clean and binding tight.
 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
867 Lydia Dotto Losing Sleep Sleeping Habits Affect Your Life Dotto [Hardcover] by Dotto, Lydia
William Morrow and Co. 1990-01-01 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Publisher: William Morrow and Co.
Date of Publication: 1990
Binding: hard cover
Edition:
Condition: As New/As New
Description: 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall Lydia Dotto, William Morrow and Co., 1990, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, 342 pages, 9 1/2" tall, The author discusses the benefits of sleep and the consequences of sleep loss. Contents include: Still a Mystery after all these years, can't fall asleep, can't stay awake, sleepiness and performance, caught napping, jet lag medicine, transportation, sports, space program and more. As new. Inside pages clean and binding is tight.
 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
868 Mackey, Cleo The Cowboy & Rodeo Evolution Mackey Illustrated
Self Pubished 1979 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall 
Red Cloth Hardcover with Dust Jacket, 120 pages, 8" tall, A look at rodeo history, personalities, lingo, brands, events, a poem of Mackey's, etc. Photographs. Very Good. DJ has light rubbing. Inside pages clean and binding is tight. 
Price: 47.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Macmillan, Donald B Four Years in White North 1925 Macmillan North Pole
The Medici Society of American Publishers 1925 Very Good No Jacket Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Type: Ex-Library 1925, new and revised edition, Red Cloth Hardcover, 428 pages, 9" tall, Narrative of the Crocker Land Expedition of 1913-17, under MacMillan's command, to explore Crocker Land and other unexplored islands between Axel Heiger and Parry Island. Many black and white photographs. Very Good. Ex-library book with minimal markings and pocket in the front. Cover has rubbing, edge wear and bent corners. Spine is sun faded. A few pencil marks. Inside pages clean and binding is tight. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
870 Magoffin, RVD Romance of Archaeology Magoffin 1929
Garden City Publishing Co. 1929 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Hard Cover 4to - over 9�" - 12" tall 
RVD Magoffin and Emily C Davis, Tan Cloth Hardcover, 348 pages, 10" tall, Formerly Magic Spades. Written soon after the discovery of King Tut's tomb, this book introduces the excitement and possibilities of archeology to a newly-interested audience of non-scientists. It discusses archaological digs and finds in Egypt, the British Isles, Scandinavia, South America and the Southwest and Northwest areas of North America. Illustrated in black and white. Very Good. Several small stains on cover and spine. Pages yellowing. Inside pages clean and binding is tight. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
871 Malcolm D McLean Fine Texas Horses Pedigrees Performance 1830-1845 Signed [Paperback]
Texas Christian University Press 1966-01-01 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Signed by Author
Publisher: Texas Christian University Press
Date of Publication: 1966
Binding: soft cover
Edition: First Printing
Condition: Very Good/No Jacket
Description: 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall Signed by Author Malcolm D. McLean, Texas Christian University Press, 1966, stated first printing, Orange Pictorial Softcover, 153pages, 9" tall, Signed by author on inside cover. A fascinating study of material gathered from 19th century books, newspapers and archives. Horses featured prominently in the lives of Texans during the Republic and the information gathered here includes many racing events at Clarksville, San Augustine, Galveston, Houston, Velasco and others towns. Very Good. Water stain that runs along the bottom pages of the book. Inside pages clean and binding is tight.
 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
872 Malone First Lady
Sourcebooks Landmark 2001 1570717435 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover Signed by Author
Signed by author on title page without inscription. First edition with full number line. Edgar and Emmy-winning Michael Malone returns to Hillston, North Carolina, the setting of his internationally praised Uncivil Seasons and time's Witness. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
873 Marcella Booth A Catalogue of the Louis Zukofsky Manuscript Collection [Hardcover]
University of Texas 1975 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Missing Hardcover 
Publisher: Univerity of Texas at Austin
Date of Publication: 1975
Binding: hard cover
Edition: First Edition
Condition: Very Good/No Jacket
Description: 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall Red Cloth Hardcover with partial mylar cover, 248 pages plus notes, 9 1/4" tall, Louis Zukofsky's work spans over 50 years. He was discovered by Ezra Pound in the 1930 and his reputation as a poet has steadily grown among his peers. This is the first comprehensive collection of his writings and bibliographical information about them. One of 1200 copies (the entire edition), designed and with typography by William R. Holman, printed by the printing division, University of Texas. Believed to have been issued without a dust jacket but with a mylar cover which still protects the book. 1/4 of the mylar cover has been torn away. Near fine. Slight rub near spine. Residue from price sticker on endpaper. Inside pages clean and binding is tight.
 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Marcia Muller There Hangs the Knife
St Martins Pr 1969 0312018339 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover Signed by Author
Signed by author on title page without inscription. First edition with full number line. 2nd Joanna Stark Mystery 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Marcia Muller The Dangerous Hour: A Sharon McCone Mystery
Mysterious Press 2004 0892968044 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover Signed by Author
Signed by on author on title page without inscription. First editon with full number line. 
Price: 41.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
876 Marcia Muller The Shape of Dread
Mysterious Pr 1969 0892962712 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover Signed by Author
Signed by author on title page without inscription. First edition with full number line. With this extraordinarily complex, gripping novel, Muller surpasses the previous stories of Sharon McCone, San Francisco-based private eye. Sharon relates details in the case that takes her to meet Bobby Fisher in San Quentin where he"s doomed to the gas chamber for the murder of Tracy Kostakos, a popular comic. Evoking the atmosphere of San Francisco"s special places, Muller makes one feel particularly the "shape of dread" on death row and provokes thought on the finality of capital punishment. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
877 Marcia Muller There Hangs the Knife
St Martins Pr 1969 0312018339 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Stated first edition with full number line. DJ has light rubbing and edgewear. A couple of small tears. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
878 Marcia Muller Dead Midnight (Sharon McCone Mysteries)
Mysterious Press 1969 089296765X First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover Signed by Author
Signed by author on title page without inscription. First edition with full number line. In protective mylar cover. Sharon McCone, who has faced and survived many personal crises, must endure another long, dark journey after her brother Joey takes his own life. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
879 Marcia Muller Dark Star
St Martins Pr 1969 0312028970 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Very Good Hardcover Signed by Author
Signed by author on title page With inscription. First edition with full number line. Slight foxing on endpaper edges. Pages yellowing.Dj is price clipped. Joanna Stark Mystery. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
880 Marcia Muller There's Something in a Sunday (A Sharon Mccone Mystery)
Mysterious Pr 1969 0892962704 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover 
Stated First printing with full number line. In protective mylar cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Marcia Muller Both Ends of the Night
Mysterious Pr 1969 089296622X First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover Signed by Author
Signed by author on title page without inscription. First edition with full number line. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
882 Marcia Muller Where Echoes Live
Mysterious Press 1991 0892964189 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover Signed by Author
Signed by author on title page without inscription. First edition, stated first printing. In protective mylar cover. Book slightly askew. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
883 Marcia Muller Listen to the Silence (Sharon McCone Mysteries)
Mysterious Press 2000 0892966890 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Very Good Hardcover Signed by Author
Signed by author on title page without inscription. First edition with full number line. DJ is rubbed and has small puncture in gutter area of dj. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Marcia Muller Point Deception
Mysterious Press 2001 0892966904 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover Signed by Author
Signed by author on title page without inscription, First edition as stated with full number line. 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Marcia Muller Cyanide Wells [Hardcover] by Muller, Marcia
Mysterious Press 2003-08 0892967811 Hardcover Collectible: Like New Hardcover 
like new, signed by author on title page without inscription, first edition 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Marcia Muller Till the Butchers Cut Him Down by Muller, Marcia
Mysterious Pr 1994-07 0892964553 Hardcover Collectible: Like New Hardcover 
like new, first edition, first printing 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Marcia Muller While Other People Sleep (Sharon McCone Mysteries)
Mysterious Pr 1969 0892966505 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover Signed by Author
Signed by author without inscription. First edition with full number line. Like new. 
Price: 27.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
888 Marcia Muller Wolf in the Shadows by Muller, Marcia
Mysterious Pr 1969 0892965258 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover Signed by Author
like new, signed by author on title page without inscription, first edition 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
889 Marcia Muller The Broken Promise Land by Muller, Marcia
Mysterious Pr 1969 0892966211 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover Signed by Author
like new, signed by author on title page without inscription, first edition 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Marcus Sakey Good People [Hardcover] by Sakey, Marcus
Dutton Adult 2008-08-14 0525950842 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
like new, signed by author on title page without inscription, first edition 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
891 Maria Von Blucher Maria von Blucher's Corpus Christi Texas 1849-1879 [Hardcover]
Texas A & M University Press 2002-01-01 First Edition Hardcover Used: Like New Like New Hardcover 
Publisher: Texas A & M University Press
Date of Publication: 2002
Binding: hard cover
Edition: First Edition
Condition: As New/Near Fine
Description: 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall Maria von Blucher, Texas A&M University Press, 2002, stated First Edition, Hardcover with dust jacket, 292 pages, 9 1/2" tall, Letters from the south Texas frontier, 1849-1879. Edited and annotated by Bruce S Cheeseman. In 1849, a young German bride and her husband stepped off a ship in Corpus Christi Bay to establish their home in the new frontier settlement. For the next three decades Maria von Blucher wrote letters home describing the hardships of droughts and Indian and bandit raids, the chaos of the American Civil War, the discomforts of pioneer living, the joys and heartbreaks of family life, and the development of a town that her descendants would help to build into a thriving city. As New. Original price sticker is on the back cover. Inside pages clean and binding is tight.
 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Mariah Stewart; Reader-Joyce Bean Mercy Street (Mercy Street Foundation) [Audiobook] [CD] [Unabridged] [Audio CD]
Brilliance Audio on CD Unabridged 2008-05-13 1423319214 Audio CD Used: Like New Audio CD 
shrink wrap mostly on it, Bought new and listened to once 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Mariah Stewart; Reader-Laural Merlington Last Breath: A Novel of Suspense [Audiobook] [MP3 Audio] [Unabridged] [Audio CD]
Brilliance Audio on MP3-CD 2007-07-31 1423319141 Audio CD Used: Like New Audio CD 
Bought new and listened to once 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
894 Marie Rutkoski The Cabinet of Wonders: The Kronos Chronicles: Book I [Paperback]
Square Fish 2010 0312602391 First Edition Paperback Collectible: Like New Like New Paperback Signed by Author
Like new, signed by author on title page without inscription. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
895 Mark Golin; Mark Bricklin; Contributor-David Diamond Secrets of Executive Success: How Anyone Can Handle the Human Side of Work and Grow Their Career
Rodale Pr 1991-10 0878579737 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very Good condition. Light wear. Bumped corners. Inside pages clean and binding is tight. Practical tips for dealing with the human side of career success in more than 55 key areas. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Mark Mardon; Illustrator-Stephen Lyman; Photographer-Stephen Lyman; Introduction-Bev Doolittle Into the Wilderness: An Artist's Journey [Hardcover] by Mardon, Mark
Artisan 1995-01-09 1885183313 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very Good. Ex-library book with pocket and scan sticker on fep. DJ in mylar cover. Inside pages clean and binding is tight. Text is laced with writings, poetry and quotes by naturalist giants the likes of Henry David Thoreau, John Muir, Edward Abbey, David Brower, Wendell Berry, Gretel Ehrlich, Wallace Stegner. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Mark Richard Zubro One Dead Drag Queen by Zubro, Mark Richard
St. Martin's Minotaur 2000-07-13 0312209371 Hardcover Collectible: Like New Hardcover 
like new, signed by author on title page without inscription, first edition 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Mark T. Sullivan The Serpent's Kiss : A Novel by Mark T. Sullivan
Atria 2003-07-08 0743439821 Hardcover Collectible: Like New Hardcover 
Like new, signed and dated on title page by author, first edition 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Marten; May; Taylor Weird & Wonderful Wildlife by Marten; May; Taylor
Chronicle Books 1983-06-01 0877012954 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Slight edgewear. Inside pages clean and binding is tight. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
900 Martha Anne Turner Old Nacogdoches in Jazz Age Martha Turner Signed First [Hardcover]
Madrona Press 1976 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like New Hardcover Signed by Author
Publisher: Madrona Press
Date of Publication: 1976
Binding: hard cover
Edition: First Edition
Condition: Fine/Fine
Description: 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall Signed by Author Martha Anne Turner, Madrona Press Inc., Austin, 1976, stated first edition, Blue Cloth Hardcover with mylar dj and slipcase, 183 pages plus essays, 9 1/4" tall, Signed by author and Bennett of Madrona Press, certifying that this edition, specially bound, slip-cased, and containing, as additional material, an essay by Karle Wilson Baker and speeches by Eugene H. Blount and Albert Thomas, has been limited to two hundred copies, each signed by the author, of which this is number 147; Photographs. Contents include: Town of Antiquity, Nacogdoches' Beautiful people, Community of Culture. Fine in fine slipcase. Inside pages clean and binding is tight.
 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@HillCountryBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie